https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html 2 1

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of routers that each OSPF area (including the backbone) should contain?

A.    30
B.    10
C.    50
D.    100

Answer: C


QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of neighbors that a router should have in an OSPF area?

A.    5
B.    30
C.    60
D.    99

Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which technology allows multiple instances of a routing table to coexist on the same router simultaneously?

A.    VRF
B.    Cisco virtual router
C.    instanced virtual router
D.    IS-IS

Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Which first-hop redundancy protocol that was designed by Cisco allows packet load sharing among groups of redundant routers?

A.    GLBP
B.    HSRP
C.    VRRP
D.    VSS

Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which routing protocol provides the fastest convergence and greatest flexibility within a campus environment?

A.    OSPF
B.    IS-IS
C.    BGP
D.    EIGRP

Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A network engineer wants to connect two sites via a WAN technology and to securely pass multicast traffic over this WAN technology. Which WAN technology should be configured?

A.    IPsec
B.    GRE
C.    pure MPLS
D.    GRE over IPsec

Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A network manager wants to securely connect a new remote site to the existing headquarters site using a VPN technology that meets security requirements. Which VPN technology should be used?

A.    GRE
B.    IPsec
C.    remote-access VPN
D.    L2TP VPN

Answer: B


QUESTION 8
Which VPN technology is tunnel-less?

A.    GET VPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    MPLS
D.    IPsec VPN

Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?

A.    full mesh
B.    partial mesh
C.    star
D.    bus
E.    ring

Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which protocol should be run on the LAN side of two edge routers (that are terminating primary and backup WAN circuits) to provide quick failover in case of primary WAN circuit failure?

A.    VTP
B.    STP
C.    VRRP
D.    RIP

Answer: C

300-320 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html 2 1

Large amount of free 300-320 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUGlzdWdZNHUwZ28

You may also need:

300-101 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

Lead2pass 100% Valid Exam Questions PDF Free Download
http://www.testkingshared.com/january-2018-lead2pass-2018-100-real-300-320-exam-questions-537q.html
Export date: Tue Aug 21 6:32:02 2018 / +0000 GMT

[January 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 300-320 Exam Questions 537q


Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 300-320 Braindump Free Download:

Links:
  1. https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html
  2. https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html
Post date: 2018-01-12 08:31:30
Post date GMT: 2018-01-12 08:31:30

Post modified date: 2018-01-12 08:31:30
Post modified date GMT: 2018-01-12 08:31:30

Export date: Tue Aug 21 6:32:02 2018 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Lead2pass 100% Valid Exam Questions PDF Free Download [ http://www.testkingshared.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com