[February 2018] Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New EC-Council VCE Dumps 490q

Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam With Lead2pass New 312-49v9 VCE And PDF Dumps:


Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Answer: A

Wireless access control attacks aim to penetrate a network by evading WLAN access control measures, such as AP MAC filters and Wi-Fi port access controls.
Which of the following wireless access control attacks allows the attacker to set up a rogue access point outside the corporate perimeter, and then lure the employees of the organization to connect to it?

A.    War driving
B.    Rogue access points
C.    MAC spoofing
D.    Client mis-association

Answer: D

When collecting electronic evidence at the crime scene, the collection should proceed from the most volatile to the least volatile

A.    True
B.    False

Answer: A

Which of the following commands shows you the names of all open shared files on a server and number of file locks on each file?

A.    Net sessions
B.    Net file
C.    Netconfig
D.    Net share

Answer: B

Microsoft Security IDs are available in Windows Registry Editor. The path to locate IDs in Windows 7 is:

A.    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\Currentversion \ProfileList
B.    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHlNE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion \NetworkList
C.    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentsVersion \setup
D.    HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows NT\CurrentVersion\Schedule

Answer: A

Which device in a wireless local area network (WLAN) determines the next network point to which a packet should be forwarded toward its destination?

A.    Wireless router
B.    Wireless modem
C.    Antenna
D.    Mobile station

Answer: A

When NTFS Is formatted, the format program assigns the __________ sectors to the boot sectors and to the bootstrap code

A.    First 12
B.    First 16
C.    First 22
D.    First 24

Answer: B

The ARP table of a router comes in handy for Investigating network attacks, as the table contains IP addresses associated with the respective MAC addresses.
The ARP table can be accessed using the __________command in Windows 7.

A.    C:\arp -a
B.    C:\arp -d
C.    C:\arp -s
D.    C:\arp -b

Answer: A

International Mobile Equipment Identifier (IMEI) is a 15-dlgit number that indicates the manufacturer, model type, and country of approval for GSM devices. The first eight digits of an IMEI number that provide information about the model and origin of the mobile device is also known as:

A.    Type Allocation Code (TAC)
B.    Device Origin Code (DOC)
C.    Manufacturer identification Code (MIC)
D.    Integrated Circuit Code (ICC)

Answer: A

Who is responsible for the following tasks?

– Secure the scene and ensure that it is maintained In a secure state until the Forensic Team advises
– Make notes about the scene that will eventually be handed over to the Forensic Team

A.    Non-Laboratory Staff
B.    System administrators
C.    Local managers or other non-forensic staff
D.    Lawyers

Answer: A

312-49v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

Large amount of free 312-49v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

You may also need:

312-50v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms